Drives & Drives
Mulund East, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Lifting Chains Grade 80

Offered by us is an exclusive range of Lifting Chains Grade 80 manufactured using optimum-grade raw-material sourced from the most reliable vendors of the industry. We are offering Omega Shackle, Special Oblong Master-link, Oblong Master-link, Special Master Links for Crane Hooks, Sub-Assembly, Sling Chains and others. Our team of skilled and experienced professionals design and develop these chains using cutting-edge technologies and advanced machineries. These products are widely used in various industrial sectors.

Request CallBack
  • Clevis Grab Hook
  • Clevis Grab Hook
  • Clevis Grab Hook
Clevis Grab Hook
Ask For Price

Clevis Grab Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
BrandClevis
ColorYellow, Red
Chain In MM7-8, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22, 26
CodeCF 08, CF 10, CF 13, CF 16, CF 20, CF 22, CF 26
Capacity2000 - 21200 Kg
Weight2 - 13 Kg
MaterialMild Steel
We provide Clevis Grab Hook to our client.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mm inch.ABCGHRPxLKgKg
7-89/32-5/16CF 08109103024509x22,50,272000
103/8CF 1013131444317213x31,50,753150
131/2CF 1317171753388816x421,355300
165/8CF 16202120646011121x51,52,88000
203/4CF 20242424856513024x61,54,812500
227/8CF 22262626876813926x725,6515000
261CF 2630,5303510090190,530x8013,521200

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CF
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Foundry Clevis Hook
  • Foundry Clevis Hook
Foundry Clevis Hook
Ask For Price

Foundry Clevis Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ColorYellow
Size/Capacity10 to 50 Ton
BrandClevis
MaterialMild Steel
ShapeC Shape
Code RangeCYF 06 - CYF 16
We provide Foundry Clevis Hook to our client.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mmInch.ABCGHRPxLKgKg
61/4CYF 0653,58,56,52226917,5x17,50,71120
7-89/32-5/16CYF 08641011,52631120,49x22,51,12000
103/8CYF 10761315303413113x31,51,73150
131/2CYF 13891717,54044,514816x423,65300
165/8CYF 161011921,54550,5198,521x51,55,68000

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CYF
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Special Master Links for Crane Hooks
  • Special Master Links for Crane Hooks
Special Master Links for Crane Hooks
Ask For Price

Special Master Links for Crane Hooks

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ColorRed
BrandCartec
Grade80
Code RangeCOCC8T206 - COCC25T206
ConditionNew
MaterialMild Steel
Roller MaterialsCarbon Steel
StructureChain Conveyor
We provide high quality Special Master Links for Crane Hooks.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mmDD1PP1LL1KgKg
6COCC8T206181318054100251431600
8COCC8T208201618070100342052800
10CO8T21022-180-100-1,624250
6COCC16T206201326054140252201600
8COCC16T208201626070140342562800
10COCC16T210261826085140404274250
13COCC16T213302026085140405687500
16COCC16T21635222601151405081011200
6COCC25T206221334054180253221600

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-COC
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Chocker Hook
Ask For Price

Chocker Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
BrandClevis
ModelCS 08, CS 10, CS 13
Chain In MM7-8, 10, 13
Capacity2000, 3150, 5300
Grade80
Weight In Kg0.4, 0.9, 1.75
MaterialStainless Steel, Aluminium
Finish TypeStainless Steel, Powder Coated
We provide Chocker Hook to our clients.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mm inch.ABFPGHKgKg
7-89/32-5/16CS 0899,8589172,50,482000
103/8CS 1012,512,98413223,30,893150
131/2CS 1316,51694162441,505300

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CS
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Special Master Links for Crane Hook
Ask For Price

Special Master Links for Crane Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ColorRed
BrandCartec
ConditionNew
Roller MaterialsCarbon Steel
ShapeRing
Code RangeCOCC8T206 - COCC25T206
Grade80

We supplying a qualitative range of Special Master Links for Crane Hook. 

Product Range:
ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
Ø mmDD1PP1LL1KgKg
6COCC8T306201318054100251,702360
8COCC8T308221618070100342,354250
6COCC16T306221326054140252,612360
8COCC16T308261826085140404,274250
10COCC16T310301826085140405,396700
13COCC16T3133522260115140508,1011200
6COCC25T306221334054180253,222360
8COCC25T308301834085180406,534250
10COCC25T310301834085180406,536700
13COCC25T31340223401151805012,1211200
16COCC25T31640263401401806513,6317000

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CO
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Request CallBack
Clevis Lashing Hook
Ask For Price

Clevis Lashing Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ColorRed
BrandClevis
Size/Capacity20 Ton
Grade80
CodeJ0642
Chain Diameter MM 13
Weight1.46 Kg
We provide Clevis Lashing Hook to our client.

Features
  • To suit 13mm Long Link Lashing Chains.
  • Alloy steel, quenched and tempered.
  • Painted finish.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CT
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Cartec Swivel Self Locking Hook
  • Cartec Swivel Self Locking Hook
Cartec Swivel Self Locking Hook
Ask For Price

Cartec Swivel Self Locking Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
BrandItaly
ColorRed
Size/CapacityCustomized
Grade80
SeriesCRG CE
ModelCRG 06, CRG 08, CRG 10, CRG 13, CRG 16
High quality Grade 80 Swivel Self Locking Hook Cartec. Various size and capacities available.
For more details please contact us.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mm Inch.RABODGHKgKg
61/4CRG 061502823331115200,61120
7/89/32-5/16CRG 081853427371319241,12000
103/8CRG 102174535421623302,03150
131/2CRG 132715443482127404,05300
165/8CRG 163346258622237496,88000

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: CRG
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Chain Shortner
  • Chain Shortner
Chain Shortner
Ask For Price

Chain Shortner

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ColorYellow
BrandCartec
Code RangeCX 06 - CX 16
Chain In MM6 - 16 mm
Capacity1.12 to 15 Ton
MaterialMild Steel
Chain Shortner to adjust the length of sling chain.

Various size and capacities available.

Please contact us for more details.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize(mm)Weight
mm inch.ABCDEFPxLKgKg
61/4CX 068810819457,5x17,50,211120
79/32CX 079,59,5109,523,5569x22,50,481500
85/16CX 089,59,5109,523,55610x22,50,482000
103/8CX 10121214,51232,57813x31,51,123150
131/2CX 1315,515,51815,5449016x421,835300
165/8CX 16212121195010621x51,52,838000

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: CX
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Master Links with Clevis Attachment
  • Master Links with Clevis Attachment
Master Links with Clevis Attachment
Ask For Price

Master Links with Clevis Attachment

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ColorRed
BrandCartec
Grade80
ConditionNew
MaterialMild Steel
Roller MaterialsCarbon Steel
StructureChain Conveyor
We provide high quality Master Links with Clevis Attachment.

Product Range:
ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
Ø mm Ø DPLTKgKg
6CP10613110601400,581120
8CP10816110601510,882000
10CP11018135751851,353150
13CP11322160902232,405300
16CP116261801002574,008000

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CP1
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • CARTEC Connecting Link
  • CARTEC Connecting Link
CARTEC Connecting Link
Ask For Price

CARTEC Connecting Link

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
BrandCartec
Chain In Inch1/4 - 11/4
ColorYellow, Red
Capacity1 to 31 Ton
MaterialSteel
Code RangeCL 06 - CL 32
Weight In Kg7 - 719
DesignStandard
CARTEC brand Italy Connecting link.

Various size available.

For more details please contact us.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mmInchA CORPSKgKg
61/4CL 06161816,5437,26,871120
79/32CL 0718,52020498,57,7101500
85/16CL 0822,72625709,49252000
103/8CL 10253227771211353150
131/2CL 133035328515,515,5685300
165/8CL 1633403910321211108000
203/4CL 20444847116232317012500
227/8CL 2249515513326,526,522015000
261CL 2660606614831,531,542021200
3211/4CL 32807786190403271931500

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: CL
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Sling Chain
Ask For Price

Sling Chain

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
BrandCartec
ColorBlack
Size6mm to 32mm.
Grade80
Capacity10 Kg and as per requirement
Diameter20 mm
FunctionLifting
MaterialMild Steel
CARTEC brand Sling Chain Grade 80. CE compliance and H92 rated.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-C8182
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Request CallBack
  • Special Oblong Master Link
  • Special Oblong Master Link
Special Oblong Master Link
Ask For Price

Special Oblong Master Link

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ColorRed
Size/Capacity2 to 15 Ton
BrandCartec
MaterialStainless Steel
Product RangeCN 0807 - CN 3632
High quality Special Oblong Master Link in Grade 80

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
Ø mm Ø mm DP1LSxXKgKg
87CN 0807
14120708x250,442700
108CN 1008
16140808x250,673500
1310CN 1310
201609511,5x351,205500
1613CN 1613
2719011014x452,659400
2016CN 2016
3323013018x454,8014200
2220CN 2220
38275150-7,5022300
2622CN 2622
45340180-12,8033500
3226CN 3226
50350190-16,5040800
3632CN 3632
60400200-27,0056800

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CN
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Eye Grab Hook
Ask For Price

Eye Grab Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
BrandCartec
Code RangeCD 08 - CD 26
ColorYellow, Red, Orange
Weight In Kg13 to 23 Kg
MaterialMild Steel
We provide Eye Grab Hook to our client.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mm inch.ADGHORKgKg
7-89/32-5/16CD 081010302416600,232000
103/8CD 101311443121800,593150
131/2CD 1317165338261041,245300
165/8CD 1620196460301292,68000
203/4CD 2023228565361534,212500
227/8CD 2227258768381805,3515000
261CD 2630,53610090552131321200

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CD
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Oblong Master Link
  • Oblong Master Link
Oblong Master Link
Ask For Price

Oblong Master Link

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Size/Capacity2 to 15 Ton
ColorRed
BrandCartec
MaterialStainless Steel
Code RangeCMX 0706 - CMX 3226

High quality grade 80 OBLONG RING, CARTEC make Italy.
For our valuable customers, we are offering a qualitative range of Oblong Master Link which are manufactured in strict adherence with the industry laid standards. Our products are quality-tested by our team of experienced quality controllers to ensure defect-free range to be produced.

Being a client-centric organization, we offer these links in diverse specifications, sizes and designs.

Features:

  • High tensile strength

  • Longer service life


Product Range:
ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mmInch.DPLKgKg
76CMX 070613110600,342000
87CMX 080716110600,532500
108CMX 100818135759154000
1310CMX 131022160901,606700
1613CMX 1613261801002,4610000
1816CMX 1816322001104,1414000
2018CMX 2018362601406,2217500
2220CMX 2220403001608,9522400
2622CMX 26224534018012,8226600
3226CMX 32265135019016,5539500
 

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: CM
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Request CallBack
  • Self Locking Eye Hook
  • Self Locking Eye Hook
Self Locking Eye Hook
Ask For Price

Self Locking Eye Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ColorRed, Yellow
BrandCartec
Grade80
Code RangeCRO 06 - CRO 22
MaterialMild Steel
High quality self locking eye hook in grade 80.

Various sizes available.

For more details please contact us.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mmInch.ADGHORTKgKg
61/4CRO 062811162121109355101120
7-89/32-5/16CRO 083412202625135439362000
103/8CRO 1045162530331685616263150
131/2CRO 1351203540402056932505300
165/8CRO 1660273650502518060508000
203/4CRO 207030606760290909,812500
227/8CRO 22803262707032210014,415000

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CRO
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Sling Hook with Latch
Ask For Price

Sling Hook with Latch

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ColorRed
BrandCartec
Code RangeCA 06 - CA 32
MaterialMild Steel
Capacity2 to 5 Ton
We provide Sling Hook with Latch to our clients

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mm inch.AA2DGHORKgKg
61/4CA 062520,58,514,52020,580,50,271120
7-89/32-5/16CA 0829,524,51119272595,50,502000
103/8CA 1035,7291423,53334120,50,903150
131/2CA 1343,535,417,5294042,51501,505300
165/8CA 1652,5442235,549521832,758000
203/4CA 206052274853552034,5012500
227/8CA 2270623051,560602247,1015000
261CA 267773356075702371221200
321 1/4CA 32958739789762592231500

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CA
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Self Locking Clevis Hook
Ask For Price

Self Locking Clevis Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ColorRed
BrandClevis
Code RangeCRF 06 - CRF 22
MaterialCarbon Steel
ConditionNew
We provide Self Locking Clevis Hook to our client.

Product Range:
ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mmInch.ABCGHRTPxLKgKg
61/4CRF 062878162194357,5x17,54961120
79/32-5/16CRF 08349102026123439x22,59342000
103/8CRF 1045121425301435613x31,515803150
131/2CRF 1351151735401806916x4232005300
165/8CRF 1660191936502158021x51,559508000
203/4CRF 2070232660672539024x73980012500
227/8CRF 22802632627028710026x721440015000

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CRF
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Sub Assembly
  • Sub Assembly
Sub Assembly
Ask For Price

Sub Assembly

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Model RangeCMCX 06 - CMCX 26
TypeCMCX
ColorOrange, Red
Make/BrandCartec
MaterialStainless Steel
High quality SUB ASSEMBLY in Grade 80. CARTEC make Italy.
This can be use to make 3 way, 4 way lifting sling chain.

Product Range:
ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
Ø mmDPLD1P1L1KgKg
6CMCX 06181357513542513152000
7CMCX 07181357513542513154000
8CMCX 0822160901670342,325300
10CMCX 10261801001885403,528000
13CMCX 133220011022115506,2614000
16CMCX 163626014026140659,5621200
20CMCX 2050350190331507022,6533600
22CMCX 2250350190361707525,1939900
26CMCX 2657400200401707536,0155650

For more details please contact us.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CMC
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Special Sub Assembly
Ask For Price

Special Sub Assembly

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ColorRed
BrandCartec
MaterialStainless Steel
Model RangeCMCX 06 - CMCX 26
TypeCMCX
High quality Special Sub Assembly in Grade 80. CARTEC make Italy.
This can be use to make 3 way, 4 way lifting sling chain.

Product Range:

SizeCodeSize (mm)Weight
Ø mmDPLD1P1L1SxXKgKg
7CNC 07CNCS 07201609514120708x252,905500
8CNC 08CNCS 082316011016140808x253,106650
10CNC 10CNCS 1027190110201609511,5x355,009400
13CNC 13CNCS 13332301302719011014x4510,0014200
16CNC 16CNCS 16382751503323013018x4517,0022300
20CNC 20-4534018038275150-27,8033500
22CNC 22-5035019045340180-42,2040800
26CNC 26-6040020050350190-60,1056800

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CNC
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Grade 80 Master Links with Clevis Attachment
Ask For Price

Grade 80 Master Links with Clevis Attachment

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ColorRed
BrandClevis
Grade80
StructureChain Conveyor
Code RangeCP206 - CP216
We provide Master Links with Clevis Attachment to our client.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)0-450-45
Ø mm DPLTKgKgKg
6CP20613110601400,7016001120
8CP20818135751761,4028002000
10CP21022160902102,4542503150
13CP213261801002434,2075005300
16CP216322001102777,05112008000

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CP2
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Webbing Coupling Link
  • Webbing Coupling Link
Webbing Coupling Link
Ask For Price

Webbing Coupling Link

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
BrandCartec
ModelCLS 07, CLS 10, CLS 13, CLS 16
Chain In MM7, 10, 13, 16
Size/Capacity2 to 15 Ton
ColorRed
Coupling Link Webbing can be used to connect your web sling with Oblong Ring from 2 ton to 15 ton.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mmInchABCDEFGHIKg
711933CLS 074058242024141791028
1041489CLS 1040813530301423111347
1341306CLS 13551044836361828161699
1641491CLS 1667115574044243621212,0

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CLS
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Master Links with Clevis Attachment Grade 80
Ask For Price

Master Links with Clevis Attachment Grade 80

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ColorRed
BrandClevis
MaterialCarbon Steel
Code RangeCP406 - CP416
We provide Master Links with Clevis Attachment to our client.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)00-45000-450
Φ mm DPLD1(Φ)TKgKgKg
6CP4061813575132191,6523601700
8CP4082216090162713,2042503000
10CP41026180100183155,3067004750
13CP41332200110223789,40112008000
16CP416362601402647716,301700011800

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CP4
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Clevis Sling Hook with Latch
Ask For Price

Clevis Sling Hook with Latch

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ColorOrange
Surface treatment Powder Plastified
Pin Size 32mm-150mm
We are the manufacturer and supplier of Clevis Sling Hook with Latch.

Specifications:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mmInch.AA1BCGHPRKgKg
61/4CB 0625196,78,514,5207730,241120
7-89/32-5/16CB 0829,524,58,79,81927986,30,532000
103/8CB 1035,72912,213,523,533131050,953150
131/2CB 1343,53515,31728,54016128,51,675300
165/8CB 16564518223748201553,008000
203/4CB 20615323265152241835,7012500
227/8CB 22726224,5295062272138,8015000
261CB 267773303460753023013,521200

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CB
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Latch Kit For Hook
  • Latch Kit For Hook
Latch Kit For Hook
Ask For Price

Latch Kit For Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
BrandCartec
Item Weight 3.2 ounces
Part Number Cartec 3/8 Sling Hook Latch Kit G100
We are the leading supplier of the Latch Kit for Hook.

This is a Cartec 3/8" Grade 100 Sling Hook Latch Kit Replacement. It comes with the parts featured to fix broken, bent, or missing latch pieces on your existing Cartec Sling Hook.

Specifications:

ChainCode of forged latchCode of plate latchAccessory of use
mmInch.
61/4CKS 06CKL 06CA 06-CB 06
7/89/32-5/16CKS 08CKL 08CA 08-CB 08-CJ 01
103/8CKS 10CKL 10CA 10-CB 10-CJ 02-CJ 03
131/2CKS 13CKL 13CA 13-CB 13-CJ 04-CJ 05-CJ 06
165/8CKS 16-CA 16
165/8CKS 16B-CB 16
203/4CKS 20B-CA 20-CB 20
227/8CKS 22-CA 22-CB 22
261CKS 26-CA 26-CB 26
321-1/4CKS 32-CA 32

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CKS
Yes! I am Interested

Explore more products

X