Drives & Drives
Mulund East, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Lifting Chains Grade 80

Offered by us is an exclusive range of Lifting Chains Grade 80 manufactured using optimum-grade raw-material sourced from the most reliable vendors of the industry. We are offering Omega Shackle, Special Oblong Master-link, Oblong Master-link, Special Master Links for Crane Hooks, Sub-Assembly, Sling Chains and others. Our team of skilled and experienced professionals design and develop these chains using cutting-edge technologies and advanced machineries. These products are widely used in various industrial sectors.

Request CallBack
  • Clevis Grab Hook
  • Clevis Grab Hook
  • Clevis Grab Hook
Clevis Grab Hook
Ask For Price

Clevis Grab Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Weight2 - 13 Kg
ColorYellow, Red
CodeCF 08, CF 10, CF 13, CF 16, CF 20, CF 22, CF 26
Chain In MM7-8, 10, 13, 16, 20, 22, 26
MaterialMild Steel
Capacity2000 - 21200 Kg
BrandClevis
We provide Clevis Grab Hook to our client.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mm inch.ABCGHRPxLKgKg
7-89/32-5/16CF 08109103024509x22,50,272000
103/8CF 1013131444317213x31,50,753150
131/2CF 1317171753388816x421,355300
165/8CF 16202120646011121x51,52,88000
203/4CF 20242424856513024x61,54,812500
227/8CF 22262626876813926x725,6515000
261CF 2630,5303510090190,530x8013,521200

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CF
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Foundry Clevis Hook
  • Foundry Clevis Hook
Foundry Clevis Hook
Ask For Price

Foundry Clevis Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
MaterialMild Steel
ShapeC Shape
Code RangeCYF 06 - CYF 16
ColorYellow
Size/Capacity10 to 50 Ton
BrandClevis
We provide Foundry Clevis Hook to our client.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mmInch.ABCGHRPxLKgKg
61/4CYF 0653,58,56,52226917,5x17,50,71120
7-89/32-5/16CYF 08641011,52631120,49x22,51,12000
103/8CYF 10761315303413113x31,51,73150
131/2CYF 13891717,54044,514816x423,65300
165/8CYF 161011921,54550,5198,521x51,55,68000

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CYF
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Special Master Links for Crane Hooks
  • Special Master Links for Crane Hooks
Special Master Links for Crane Hooks
Ask For Price

Special Master Links for Crane Hooks

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
MaterialMild Steel
Grade80
Code RangeCOCC8T206 - COCC25T206
ConditionNew
Roller MaterialsCarbon Steel
StructureChain Conveyor
ColorRed
BrandCartec
We provide high quality Special Master Links for Crane Hooks.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mmDD1PP1LL1KgKg
6COCC8T206181318054100251431600
8COCC8T208201618070100342052800
10CO8T21022-180-100-1,624250
6COCC16T206201326054140252201600
8COCC16T208201626070140342562800
10COCC16T210261826085140404274250
13COCC16T213302026085140405687500
16COCC16T21635222601151405081011200
6COCC25T206221334054180253221600

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-COC
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Chocker Hook
Ask For Price

Chocker Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ModelCS 08, CS 10, CS 13
Capacity2000, 3150, 5300
Chain In MM7-8, 10, 13
Finish TypeStainless Steel, Powder Coated
Grade80
Weight In Kg0.4, 0.9, 1.75
MaterialStainless Steel, Aluminium
BrandClevis
We provide Chocker Hook to our clients.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mm inch.ABFPGHKgKg
7-89/32-5/16CS 0899,8589172,50,482000
103/8CS 1012,512,98413223,30,893150
131/2CS 1316,51694162441,505300

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CS
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Special Master Links for Crane Hook
Ask For Price

Special Master Links for Crane Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Grade80
ConditionNew
Roller MaterialsCarbon Steel
ShapeRing
Code RangeCOCC8T206 - COCC25T206
ColorRed
BrandCartec

We supplying a qualitative range of Special Master Links for Crane Hook. 

Product Range:
ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
Ø mmDD1PP1LL1KgKg
6COCC8T306201318054100251,702360
8COCC8T308221618070100342,354250
6COCC16T306221326054140252,612360
8COCC16T308261826085140404,274250
10COCC16T310301826085140405,396700
13COCC16T3133522260115140508,1011200
6COCC25T306221334054180253,222360
8COCC25T308301834085180406,534250
10COCC25T310301834085180406,536700
13COCC25T31340223401151805012,1211200
16COCC25T31640263401401806513,6317000

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CO
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Request CallBack
Clevis Lashing Hook
Ask For Price

Clevis Lashing Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Chain Diameter MM 13
CodeJ0642
Weight1.46 Kg
Grade80
ColorRed
BrandClevis
Size/Capacity20 Ton
We provide Clevis Lashing Hook to our client.

Features
  • To suit 13mm Long Link Lashing Chains.
  • Alloy steel, quenched and tempered.
  • Painted finish.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CT
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Cartec Swivel Self Locking Hook
  • Cartec Swivel Self Locking Hook
Cartec Swivel Self Locking Hook
Ask For Price

Cartec Swivel Self Locking Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ModelCRG 06, CRG 08, CRG 10, CRG 13, CRG 16
Grade80
SeriesCRG CE
BrandItaly
ColorRed
Size/CapacityCustomized
High quality Grade 80 Swivel Self Locking Hook Cartec. Various size and capacities available.
For more details please contact us.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mm Inch.RABODGHKgKg
61/4CRG 061502823331115200,61120
7/89/32-5/16CRG 081853427371319241,12000
103/8CRG 102174535421623302,03150
131/2CRG 132715443482127404,05300
165/8CRG 163346258622237496,88000

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: CRG
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Chain Shortner
  • Chain Shortner
Chain Shortner
Ask For Price

Chain Shortner

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Code RangeCX 06 - CX 16
Capacity1.12 to 15 Ton
Chain In MM6 - 16 mm
MaterialMild Steel
ColorYellow
BrandCartec
Chain Shortner to adjust the length of sling chain.

Various size and capacities available.

Please contact us for more details.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize(mm)Weight
mm inch.ABCDEFPxLKgKg
61/4CX 068810819457,5x17,50,211120
79/32CX 079,59,5109,523,5569x22,50,481500
85/16CX 089,59,5109,523,55610x22,50,482000
103/8CX 10121214,51232,57813x31,51,123150
131/2CX 1315,515,51815,5449016x421,835300
165/8CX 16212121195010621x51,52,838000

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: CX
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Master Links with Clevis Attachment
  • Master Links with Clevis Attachment
Master Links with Clevis Attachment
Ask For Price

Master Links with Clevis Attachment

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Grade80
ConditionNew
MaterialMild Steel
Roller MaterialsCarbon Steel
StructureChain Conveyor
ColorRed
BrandCartec
We provide high quality Master Links with Clevis Attachment.

Product Range:
ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
Ø mm Ø DPLTKgKg
6CP10613110601400,581120
8CP10816110601510,882000
10CP11018135751851,353150
13CP11322160902232,405300
16CP116261801002574,008000

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CP1
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • CARTEC Connecting Link
  • CARTEC Connecting Link
CARTEC Connecting Link
Ask For Price

CARTEC Connecting Link

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
MaterialSteel
Code RangeCL 06 - CL 32
Weight In Kg7 - 719
Chain In Inch1/4 - 11/4
Capacity1 to 31 Ton
ColorYellow, Red
DesignStandard
BrandCartec
CARTEC brand Italy Connecting link.

Various size available.

For more details please contact us.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mmInchA CORPSKgKg
61/4CL 06161816,5437,26,871120
79/32CL 0718,52020498,57,7101500
85/16CL 0822,72625709,49252000
103/8CL 10253227771211353150
131/2CL 133035328515,515,5685300
165/8CL 1633403910321211108000
203/4CL 20444847116232317012500
227/8CL 2249515513326,526,522015000
261CL 2660606614831,531,542021200
3211/4CL 32807786190403271931500

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: CL
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Sling Chain
Ask For Price

Sling Chain

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Capacity10 Kg and as per requirement
Diameter20 mm
FunctionLifting
MaterialMild Steel
Size6mm to 32mm.
Grade80
ColorBlack
BrandCartec
CARTEC brand Sling Chain Grade 80. CE compliance and H92 rated.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-C8182
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Request CallBack
  • Special Oblong Master Link
  • Special Oblong Master Link
Special Oblong Master Link
Ask For Price

Special Oblong Master Link

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Product RangeCN 0807 - CN 3632
MaterialStainless Steel
ColorRed
Size/Capacity2 to 15 Ton
BrandCartec
High quality Special Oblong Master Link in Grade 80

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
Ø mm Ø mm DP1LSxXKgKg
87CN 0807
14120708x250,442700
108CN 1008
16140808x250,673500
1310CN 1310
201609511,5x351,205500
1613CN 1613
2719011014x452,659400
2016CN 2016
3323013018x454,8014200
2220CN 2220
38275150-7,5022300
2622CN 2622
45340180-12,8033500
3226CN 3226
50350190-16,5040800
3632CN 3632
60400200-27,0056800

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CN
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Eye Grab Hook
Ask For Price

Eye Grab Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
MaterialMild Steel
Weight In Kg13 to 23 Kg
Code RangeCD 08 - CD 26
ColorYellow, Red, Orange
BrandCartec
We provide Eye Grab Hook to our client.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mm inch.ADGHORKgKg
7-89/32-5/16CD 081010302416600,232000
103/8CD 101311443121800,593150
131/2CD 1317165338261041,245300
165/8CD 1620196460301292,68000
203/4CD 2023228565361534,212500
227/8CD 2227258768381805,3515000
261CD 2630,53610090552131321200

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CD
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Oblong Master Link
  • Oblong Master Link
Oblong Master Link
Ask For Price

Oblong Master Link

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Code RangeCMX 0706 - CMX 3226
MaterialStainless Steel
Size/Capacity2 to 15 Ton
ColorRed
BrandCartec

High quality grade 80 OBLONG RING, CARTEC make Italy.
For our valuable customers, we are offering a qualitative range of Oblong Master Link which are manufactured in strict adherence with the industry laid standards. Our products are quality-tested by our team of experienced quality controllers to ensure defect-free range to be produced.

Being a client-centric organization, we offer these links in diverse specifications, sizes and designs.

Features:

  • High tensile strength

  • Longer service life


Product Range:
ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mmInch.DPLKgKg
76CMX 070613110600,342000
87CMX 080716110600,532500
108CMX 100818135759154000
1310CMX 131022160901,606700
1613CMX 1613261801002,4610000
1816CMX 1816322001104,1414000
2018CMX 2018362601406,2217500
2220CMX 2220403001608,9522400
2622CMX 26224534018012,8226600
3226CMX 32265135019016,5539500
 

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: CM
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Request CallBack
  • Self Locking Eye Hook
  • Self Locking Eye Hook
Self Locking Eye Hook
Ask For Price

Self Locking Eye Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Grade80
Code RangeCRO 06 - CRO 22
MaterialMild Steel
BrandCartec
ColorRed, Yellow
High quality self locking eye hook in grade 80.

Various sizes available.

For more details please contact us.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mmInch.ADGHORTKgKg
61/4CRO 062811162121109355101120
7-89/32-5/16CRO 083412202625135439362000
103/8CRO 1045162530331685616263150
131/2CRO 1351203540402056932505300
165/8CRO 1660273650502518060508000
203/4CRO 207030606760290909,812500
227/8CRO 22803262707032210014,415000

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CRO
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Sling Hook with Latch
Ask For Price

Sling Hook with Latch

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Capacity2 to 5 Ton
Code RangeCA 06 - CA 32
MaterialMild Steel
ColorRed
BrandCartec
We provide Sling Hook with Latch to our clients

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mm inch.AA2DGHORKgKg
61/4CA 062520,58,514,52020,580,50,271120
7-89/32-5/16CA 0829,524,51119272595,50,502000
103/8CA 1035,7291423,53334120,50,903150
131/2CA 1343,535,417,5294042,51501,505300
165/8CA 1652,5442235,549521832,758000
203/4CA 206052274853552034,5012500
227/8CA 2270623051,560602247,1015000
261CA 267773356075702371221200
321 1/4CA 32958739789762592231500

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CA
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Self Locking Clevis Hook
Ask For Price

Self Locking Clevis Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
MaterialCarbon Steel
ConditionNew
Code RangeCRF 06 - CRF 22
ColorRed
BrandClevis
We provide Self Locking Clevis Hook to our client.

Product Range:
ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mmInch.ABCGHRTPxLKgKg
61/4CRF 062878162194357,5x17,54961120
79/32-5/16CRF 08349102026123439x22,59342000
103/8CRF 1045121425301435613x31,515803150
131/2CRF 1351151735401806916x4232005300
165/8CRF 1660191936502158021x51,559508000
203/4CRF 2070232660672539024x73980012500
227/8CRF 22802632627028710026x721440015000

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CRF
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Sub Assembly
  • Sub Assembly
Sub Assembly
Ask For Price

Sub Assembly

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
ColorOrange, Red
Model RangeCMCX 06 - CMCX 26
TypeCMCX
MaterialStainless Steel
Make/BrandCartec
High quality SUB ASSEMBLY in Grade 80. CARTEC make Italy.
This can be use to make 3 way, 4 way lifting sling chain.

Product Range:
ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
Ø mmDPLD1P1L1KgKg
6CMCX 06181357513542513152000
7CMCX 07181357513542513154000
8CMCX 0822160901670342,325300
10CMCX 10261801001885403,528000
13CMCX 133220011022115506,2614000
16CMCX 163626014026140659,5621200
20CMCX 2050350190331507022,6533600
22CMCX 2250350190361707525,1939900
26CMCX 2657400200401707536,0155650

For more details please contact us.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CMC
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Special Sub Assembly
Ask For Price

Special Sub Assembly

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Model RangeCMCX 06 - CMCX 26
TypeCMCX
MaterialStainless Steel
ColorRed
BrandCartec
High quality Special Sub Assembly in Grade 80. CARTEC make Italy.
This can be use to make 3 way, 4 way lifting sling chain.

Product Range:

SizeCodeSize (mm)Weight
Ø mmDPLD1P1L1SxXKgKg
7CNC 07CNCS 07201609514120708x252,905500
8CNC 08CNCS 082316011016140808x253,106650
10CNC 10CNCS 1027190110201609511,5x355,009400
13CNC 13CNCS 13332301302719011014x4510,0014200
16CNC 16CNCS 16382751503323013018x4517,0022300
20CNC 20-4534018038275150-27,8033500
22CNC 22-5035019045340180-42,2040800
26CNC 26-6040020050350190-60,1056800

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CNC
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Grade 80 Master Links with Clevis Attachment
Ask For Price

Grade 80 Master Links with Clevis Attachment

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
StructureChain Conveyor
Code RangeCP206 - CP216
Grade80
ColorRed
BrandClevis
We provide Master Links with Clevis Attachment to our client.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)0-450-45
Ø mm DPLTKgKgKg
6CP20613110601400,7016001120
8CP20818135751761,4028002000
10CP21022160902102,4542503150
13CP213261801002434,2075005300
16CP216322001102777,05112008000

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CP2
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Webbing Coupling Link
  • Webbing Coupling Link
Webbing Coupling Link
Ask For Price

Webbing Coupling Link

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Chain In MM7, 10, 13, 16
ColorRed
Size/Capacity2 to 15 Ton
ModelCLS 07, CLS 10, CLS 13, CLS 16
BrandCartec
Coupling Link Webbing can be used to connect your web sling with Oblong Ring from 2 ton to 15 ton.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mmInchABCDEFGHIKg
711933CLS 074058242024141791028
1041489CLS 1040813530301423111347
1341306CLS 13551044836361828161699
1641491CLS 1667115574044243621212,0

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CLS
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Master Links with Clevis Attachment Grade 80
Ask For Price

Master Links with Clevis Attachment Grade 80

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Code RangeCP406 - CP416
MaterialCarbon Steel
ColorRed
BrandClevis
We provide Master Links with Clevis Attachment to our client.

Product Range:

ChainCodeSize (mm)00-45000-450
Φ mm DPLD1(Φ)TKgKgKg
6CP4061813575132191,6523601700
8CP4082216090162713,2042503000
10CP41026180100183155,3067004750
13CP41332200110223789,40112008000
16CP416362601402647716,301700011800

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CP4
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Clevis Sling Hook with Latch
Ask For Price

Clevis Sling Hook with Latch

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Pin Size 32mm-150mm
Surface treatment Powder Plastified
ColorOrange
We are the manufacturer and supplier of Clevis Sling Hook with Latch.

Specifications:

ChainCodeSize (mm)Weight
mmInch.AA1BCGHPRKgKg
61/4CB 0625196,78,514,5207730,241120
7-89/32-5/16CB 0829,524,58,79,81927986,30,532000
103/8CB 1035,72912,213,523,533131050,953150
131/2CB 1343,53515,31728,54016128,51,675300
165/8CB 16564518223748201553,008000
203/4CB 20615323265152241835,7012500
227/8CB 22726224,5295062272138,8015000
261CB 267773303460753023013,521200

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CB
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Latch Kit For Hook
  • Latch Kit For Hook
Latch Kit For Hook
Ask For Price

Latch Kit For Hook

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Part Number Cartec 3/8 Sling Hook Latch Kit G100
Item Weight 3.2 ounces
BrandCartec
We are the leading supplier of the Latch Kit for Hook.

This is a Cartec 3/8" Grade 100 Sling Hook Latch Kit Replacement. It comes with the parts featured to fix broken, bent, or missing latch pieces on your existing Cartec Sling Hook.

Specifications:

ChainCode of forged latchCode of plate latchAccessory of use
mmInch.
61/4CKS 06CKL 06CA 06-CB 06
7/89/32-5/16CKS 08CKL 08CA 08-CB 08-CJ 01
103/8CKS 10CKL 10CA 10-CB 10-CJ 02-CJ 03
131/2CKS 13CKL 13CA 13-CB 13-CJ 04-CJ 05-CJ 06
165/8CKS 16-CA 16
165/8CKS 16B-CB 16
203/4CKS 20B-CA 20-CB 20
227/8CKS 22-CA 22-CB 22
261CKS 26-CA 26-CB 26
321-1/4CKS 32-CA 32

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: Art-CKS
Yes! I am Interested

Explore more products

X
Looking for “Lifting Chains Grade 80”?